Transaction #17234 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-119680
Silvia, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock, par value $0.001
Silvia, Inc. · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Silvia, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock, par value $0.001 on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 700,000. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Silvia, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002076163
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 700,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 700,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Quin Gary ↗
Director
CIK 0001840758
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Pursuant to the business combination (the "Business Combination") contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA"), dated June 23, 2025, as amended, by and among ProCap BTC, LLC ("ProCap"), Columbus Circle Capital Corp I ("CCCM"), Inflection Points Inc d/b/a Professional Capital Management ("Professional Capital Management") and ProCap Financial, Inc. (the "Company"), and certain other parties thereto, as described in the Registration Statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-290365) filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, which became effective on November 8, 2025, this number includes the common stock of the Company, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), acquired by the Reporting Person in exchange for the 700,000 Class B ordinary shares of CCCM held by the Reporting Person prior to the completion of the Business Combination, converted in accordance with the terms of the BCA.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.