Transaction #17243 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-119801
AIR INDUSTRIES GROUP · Stock award · Stock Options
AIR INDUSTRIES GROUP · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AIR INDUSTRIES GROUP records a stock award involving Stock Options on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AIR INDUSTRIES GROUP
- Company CIK
- 0001009891
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 7:48 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- TAGLICH ROBERT ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001353439
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 10,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 3
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 30, 2030
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares owned by Taglich Brothers, Inc., of which the Reporting Person is Managing Director.
- F2
- Vests as to 5,000 shares on December 31, 2025, 2,500 shares on February 28, 2026 and 2,500 shares on May 31, 2026.
- F3
- Exercisable in full.
- F4
- Represents Issuer's 6% convertible notes received pursuant to amendment to Issuer's 8% convertible notes and includes accrued interest through December 31, 2020.
- F5
- Includes accrued interest on the Notes through December 31, 2020 and the shares that would be issued upon conversion for the interest accrued through December 31, 2020. Does not include shares to be issued upon conversion for interest accrued after December 31, 2020.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.