Transaction #17249 · Form 4 · 0001219789-25-000007

KFORCE INC · Other acquisition · Common Stock

KFORCE INC · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for KFORCE INC records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,079. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
KFORCE INC
Company CIK
0000930420
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
2,079
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
250,770
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KFRC · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.
F2
On October 31, 2025, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.39 per share of common stock, payable December 19, 2025 to all shareholders of record on December 5, 2025 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).
F3
Includes 161,214 shares of restricted stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.