Transaction #17379 · Form 4 · 0001491657-25-000008

HP INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

HP INC · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HP INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 51,983. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
HP INC
Company CIK
0000047217
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
51,983
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
297,475
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 8:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HPQ · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting.
F2
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock.
F3
As previously reported, on 12/8/2022, the reporting person was granted 49,157 RSUs, 1/3 of which vest annually over 3 years on the anniversary of 12/7/2022. Dividend equivalent units ("DEUs") accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 1,848 vested DEUs.
F4
As previously reported, on 12/19/2023, the reporting person was granted 49,934 RSUs, 1/3 of which vest annually over 3 years on the anniversary of 12/7/2023. DEUs accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 1,105 vested DEUs.
F5
As previously reported, on 12/9/2024, the reporting person was granted 46,091 RSUs, 1/3 of which vest annually over 3 years on the anniversary of 12/7/2024. DEUs accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 636 vested DEUs.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.