Transaction #17391 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-026859

BITMINE IMMERSION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Restricted Stock Units

BITMINE IMMERSION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Transacted September 1, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BITMINE IMMERSION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Restricted Stock Units on September 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,431. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001829311
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,431
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,431
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 4:28 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BMNP · NYSEBMNR · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
10,431
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On December 3, 2025, 2,608 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were vested in accordance with the vesting schedule in the Employment Agreement and subject to the continued employment of the Registered Person on each vesting date.
F2
The Reporting Person holds contractual rights with respect to 55,000 shares of common stock currently held by Progression Asset Management Corporation ("PAMC"), a California corporation, and an entity wholly owned by Jonathan Bates. Pursuant to such contractual rights, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have indirect beneficial ownership of such 55,000 shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by PAMC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3
Shares are owned by The Mow Family Trust, a trust established for the Reporting Person's family.
F4
RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F5
RSUs vest in accordance with the terms of that certain Executive Employment Agreement by and between the Company and the Reporting Person, effective as of September 1, 2025 (the "Employment Agreement"). The vesting schedule provides for four equal installments of 25% each on November 30, 2025, February 28, 2026, May 31, 2026, and August 31, 2026.

Remarks

Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.