Transaction #17413 · Form 4 · 0001548933-25-000006
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 70,888. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001645590
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 70,888
- Reported price
- 23.33
- Reference value
- 1,653,817.04
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 449,678.475
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 8:36 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SCHULTZ JOHN F ↗
EVP, COLO
CIK 0001548933
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The total beneficial ownership includes 519.1797 shares at $15.4090 per share acquired under the Issuer's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on 04/30/25 with respect to shares held under the ESPP, and 344.8442 shares at $23.1990 per share acquired under the ESPP on 10/31/25 with respect to shares held under the ESPP. The total beneficial ownership also includes the acquisition of dividends paid in shares for 3.8030 shares at $23.0276 per share received on 01/17/25; 6.0670 shares at $14.8186 per share received on 04/22/25; 4.3510 shares at $20.8409 per share received on 07/18/25; and 3.9630 shares at $23.0276 per share received on 10/31/25.
- F2
- On 12/08/22 the reporting person was granted PARSUs subject to Non-GAAP Net Income and relative total stockholder return conditions being met at the time of vesting. These PARSUs vest 50% after 2 and 3 years subject to performance and are issued in Issuer's common stock.
- F3
- On 12/07/23 the reporting person was granted PARSUs subject to Non-GAAP Net Income and relative total stockholder return conditions being met at the time of vesting. These PARSUs vest 50% after 2 and 3 years subject to performance and are issued in Issuer's common stock.
- F4
- The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices ranged from $23.050 to $23.235. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, information regarding the number of shares at each price within the range.
- F5
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F6
- As previously reported, on 12/08/22, the reporting person was granted 199,509 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 66,503 of which vested on 12/08/23, 63,118 of which vested on 12/08/24 and 63,118 of which will vest on 12/08/25. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 350.5058 dividend equivalent rights at $23.41 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/16/25; 541.9643 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 393.9193 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 357.3754 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
- F7
- As previously reported, on 12/07/23, the reporting person was granted 209,367 RSUs, 69,789 of which vested on 12/07/24, 67,185 of which vested on 12/07/25, and 67,186 of which will vest on 12/07/26. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 746.1867 dividend equivalent rights at $23.41 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/16/25; 1,153.7801 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 838.6092 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 760.8114 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
- F8
- The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects RSUs that vested, and 3,703 vested dividend equivalent rights, and a rounded portion of the dividend equivalent rights credited to the reporting person's account are reflected in column 9.
- F9
- As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 173,085 RSUs, 57,695 of which will vest on each of 12/09/25, 12/09/26 and 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 961.1726 dividend equivalent rights at $23.41 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/16/25; 1,486.1988 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 1,080.2232 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 980.0109 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
Remarks
The reported transaction occurred pursuant to a trading plan adopted on 03/24/25.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.