Transaction #17423 · Form 4 · 0001563558-25-000002

Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P. · Stock award · PHANTOM UNITS

Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P. · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P. records a stock award involving PHANTOM UNITS on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001383650
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 5:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CQP · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
COMMON UNITS
Underlying quantity
3,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On 12/7/2021, the Reporting Person was granted 3,000 phantom units payable one-half in common units and one-half in cash and previously reported on a Form 4. Twenty-five percent of this grant vested on 12/7/2025, the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer.
F2
On 12/7/2022, the Reporting Person was granted 3,000 phantom units payable one-half in common units and one-half in cash and previously reported on a Form 4. Twenty-five percent of this grant vested on 12/7/2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer.
F3
On 12/7/2023, the Reporting Person was granted 3,000 phantom units payable one-half in common units and one-half in cash and previously reported on a Form 4. Twenty-five percent of this grant vested on 12/7/2025, the second anniversary of the grant date. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer.
F4
On 12/7/2024, the Reporting Person was granted 3,000 phantom units payable one-half in common units and one-half in cash and previously reported on a Form 4. Twenty-five percent of this grant vested on 12/7/2025, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer.
F5
On 12/7/2025, the Reporting Person was granted 3,000 phantom units payable one-half in common units and one-half in cash. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer.
F6
The phantom units vest twenty-five percent on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.