Transaction #17430 · Form 4 · 0001584883-25-000006

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Exercise / conversion · Restricted Stock Units

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records an exercise / conversion involving Restricted Stock Units on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 32,693. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001645590
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
32,693
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
32,693
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 8:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HPE · NYSEHPE-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
32,693
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F2
As previously reported, on 12/08/22, the reporting person was granted 141,191 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 47,063 of which vested on 12/08/23, 47,064 of which vested on 12/08/24, and 47,064 of which will vest on 12/08/25. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 266.4774 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
F3
As previously reported, on 12/07/23, the reporting person was granted 93,052 RSUs, 31,017 of which vested on 12/07/24, 31,017 of which vested on 12/07/25, and 31,018 of which will vest on 12/07/26. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 351.2435 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects RSUs that vested, and 1,676 vested dividend equivalent rights, and a rounded portion of the dividend equivalent rights credited to the reporting person's account are reflected in column 9.
F4
As previously reported, 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 75,725 RSUs, 25,241 of which will vest on 12/09/25, and 25,242 of which will vest on each of 12/09/26 and 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 428.7565 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
F5
As previously reported, on 07/20/25, the reporting person was granted 118,427 RSUs, 39,475 of which will vest on 07/20/26, and 39,476 of which will vest on each of 07/20/27 and 07/20/28. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 670.5361 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.