Transaction #17434 · Form 4 · 0001591588-25-000036

Gold.com, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common stock, par value $0.01 per share

Gold.com, Inc. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Gold.com, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common stock, par value $0.01 per share on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,549. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001591588
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
19,549
Reported price
9.25
Reference value
180,828.25
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
47,751
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 2:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GOLD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from not less than $31.00 to not more than $31.30. The reporting person undertakes to provide to A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. ("A-Mark"), any security holder of A-Mark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form.
F2
The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from not less than $29.93 to not more than $30.92. The reporting person undertakes to provide to A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. ("A-Mark"), any security holder of A-Mark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form.
F3
The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from not less than $30.94 to not more than $31.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. ("A-Mark"), any security holder of A-Mark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form.
F4
Shares beneficially owned by Silver Bow Ventures, LLC, in which the Reporting Person has an indirect ownership interest of 50%. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares in excess of his proportionate pecuniary interest in Silver Bow Ventures, LLC.
F5
The option granted covered 200,000 shares, and vested 25% per year on June 30, 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.