Transaction #17464 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-056173
Avantor, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Avantor, Inc. · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Avantor, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,106. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Avantor, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001722482
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 8,106
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,106
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 5:11 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MEHRA SANJEEV K ↗
Director
CIK 0001029623
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests on May 6, 2026.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $10.98 to $11.21, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth above.
- F3
- The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein as indirectly beneficially owned, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.