Transaction #17475 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-056191

Dynatrace, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Dynatrace, Inc. · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Dynatrace, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,828. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001773383
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,828
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
919,082
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 5:36 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DT · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
F2
Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of RSUs.
F3
The number of securities reported reflects the acquisition on December 5, 2025 of 454 shares of Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP offering period of June 6, 2025 through December 5, 2025.
F4
Represents shares sold pursuant to the Issuer's mandatory sell-to-cover policy applicable to tax withholding obligations resulting from the vesting of RSUs.
F5
The number of securities reported reflects the Reporting Person's spouse's acquisition on December 5, 2025 of 329 shares of Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's ESPP for the ESPP offering period of June 6, 2025 through December 5, 2025.
F6
Represents the vesting of restricted stock units based on financial performance ("Financial PSUs") granted on June 5, 2023. 33% of the Financial PSUs granted vested on June 5, 2024 and the balance of the Financial PSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F7
Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on June 5, 2023. 33% of the RSUs granted vested on June 5, 2024 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F8
Represents the vesting of Financial PSUs granted on June 5, 2024. 33% of the Financial PSUs granted vested on June 5, 2025 and the balance of the Financial PSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F9
Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on June 5, 2024. 33% of the RSUs granted vested on June 5, 2025 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F10
Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on June 5, 2023. 33% of the RSUs granted vested on June 5, 2024 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's spouse's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F11
Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on June 15, 2023. 33% of the RSUs granted vested on June 5, 2024 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's spouse's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F12
Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on June 5, 2024. 33% of the RSUs granted vested on June 5, 2025 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's spouse's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.