Transaction #1748 · Form 4 · 0001968704-25-000002
Sylvamo Corp · Stock award · Deferred Stock Units
Sylvamo Corp · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Sylvamo Corp records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Units on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 156.7589. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Sylvamo Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001856485
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 156.7589
- Reported price
- 42
- Reference value
- 6,583.8738
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 722.5861
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 20, 2025, 12:48 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Meyers Karl L ↗
Director
CIK 0001968704
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 156.7589
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.