Transaction #17497 · Form 4 · 0001648401-25-000025
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 168,031. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001645590
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 168,031
- Reported price
- 23.33
- Reference value
- 3,920,163.23
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,005,360
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 8:41 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Neri Antonio F ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001648401
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On 12/08/22 the reporting person was granted PARSUs subject to Non-GAAP Net Income and relative total stockholder return conditions being met at the time of vesting. These PARSUs vest 50% after 2 and 3 years subject to performance and are issued in Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- On 12/07/23 the reporting person was granted PARSUs subject to Non-GAAP Net Income and relative total stockholder return conditions being met at the time of vesting. These PARSUs vest 50% after 2 and 3 years subject to performance and are issued in Issuer's common stock.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F4
- As previously reported, on 12/08/22, the reporting person was granted 460,405 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 153,468 of which vested on 12/08/23, 147,743 of which vested on 12/08/24, and 147,744 of which will vest on 12/08/25. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 836.5296 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
- F5
- As previously reported, on 12/07/23, the reporting person was granted 496,278 RSUs, 165,426 of which vested on 12/07/24, and 159,255 of which vested on 12/07/25, and 159,255 of which will vest on 12/07/26. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 1,803.4103 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects RSUs that vested, and 8,776 vested dividend equivalent rights, and a rounded portion of the dividend equivalent rights credited to the reporting person's account are reflected in column 9.
- F6
- As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 407,832 RSUs, 135,944 of which will vest on each of 12/09/25, 12/09/26 and 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 2,309.1533 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.