Transaction #17505 · Form 4 · 0001655286-25-000005
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted July 17, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on July 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 243.5715. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001645590
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 243.5715
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 22,165.9124
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 8:22 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cox Jeremy ↗
SVP, Controller & CTO
CIK 0001655286
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 243.5715
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- As previously reported, on 12/08/22, the reporting person was granted 61,387 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 20,462 of which vested on 12/08/23, 20,462 of which vested on 12/08/24, and 20,463 of which will vest on 12/08/25. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 127.7096 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25, and 115.8619 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
- F3
- As previously reported, on 12/07/23, the reporting person was granted 217,122 RSUs, 72,374 of which vested on 12/07/24, and 72,374 of which vested on 12/07/25, and 72,374 of which will vest on 12/07/26. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 903.3721 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25, and 819.5662 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects RSUs that vested, and 3,910 vested dividend equivalent rights, and a rounded portion of the dividend equivalent rights credited to the reporting person's account are reflected in column 9.
- F4
- As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 64,907 RSUs, 21,635 of which will vest on 12/09/25, and 21,636 of which will vest on each of 12/09/26 and 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 405.0845 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25, and 367.5048 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.