Transaction #17511 · Form 4 · 0001656326-25-000004

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted April 18, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on April 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,934.3205. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001645590
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,934.3205
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
197,016.6204
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 8:38 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HPE · NYSEHPE-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,934.3205
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On 01/20/24 the reporting person was granted PARSUs subject to Non-GAAP Net Income and relative total stockholder return conditions being met at the time of vesting. These PARSUs vested 50% after 1 year on 12/07/25, and after 2 years on 12/07/26 subject to performance and are issued in Issuer's common stock.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F3
As previously reported, on 01/20/24, the reporting person was granted 195,185 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 65,061 of which vested on 01/20/25, and 65,062 of which will vest on each of 01/20/26 and 01/20/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 1,117.3131 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 812.1037 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 736.7648 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
F4
As previously reported, on 01/20/24, the reporting person was granted 256,181 RSUs, 85,393 of which vested on 01/20/25, and 85,394 of which will vest on each of 01/20/26 and 01/20/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 1,466.4756 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 1,065.8877 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 967.0052 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
F5
As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 192,016 RSUs, 64,005 of which will vest on each of 12/09/25 and 12/09/26, and 64,006 of which will vest on 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 1,648.7503 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 1,198.3716 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 1,087.1986 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.