Transaction #17526 · Form 4 · 0001697422-25-000004

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Stock award · Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records a stock award involving Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,924. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000872589
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
14,924
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,924
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

REGN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
14,924
Conversion / exercise price
726.71
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 5, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Award of Restricted Stock under the Second Amended and Restated 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan that vests 50% on December 5, 2027 and 50% on December 5, 2029.
F2
These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. The reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are trustees of the trust.
F3
The stock option award vests in four equal annual installments, commencing one year after the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.