Transaction #17528 · Form 4 · 0001700118-25-000004

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 65,387. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001645590
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
65,387
Reported price
23.33
Reference value
1,525,478.71
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
116,067
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 8:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HPE · NYSEHPE-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On 12/07/23 the reporting person was granted PARSUs subject to Non-GAAP Net Income and relative total stockholder return conditions being met at the time of vesting. These PARSUs vest 50% after 2 and 3 years subject to performance and are issued in Issuer's common stock.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F3
As previously reported, on 12/08/22, the reporting person was granted 276,243 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 92,081 of which vested on 12/08/23, 92,081 of which vested on 12/08/24, and 92,081 of which will vest on 12/08/25. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 511.3426 dividend equivalent rights at $23.41 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/16/25; 790.6559 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 574.6774 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 521.3645 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
F4
As previously reported, on 12/07/23, the reporting person was granted 186,104 RSUs, 62,034 of which vested on 12/07/24, and 62,035 of which vested on 12/07/25, and 62,035 of which will vest on 12/07/26. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 688.9833 dividend equivalent rights at $23.41 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/16/25; 1,065.3303 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 774.3207 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 702.4869 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
F5
The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects RSUs that vested, and 3,352 vested dividend equivalent rights, and a rounded portion of the dividend equivalent rights credited to the reporting person's account are reflected in column 9.
F6
As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 140,632 RSUs, 46,877 of which will vest on each of 12/09/25 and 12/09/26, and 46,878 of which will vest on 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 780.9551 dividend equivalent rights at $23.41 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/16/25; 1,207.5403 dividend equivalent rights at $15.14 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/18/25; 877.6841 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25; and 796.2613 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.