Transaction #17531 · Form 4 · 0001701893-25-000004
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,716. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000109177
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 20,716
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 172,098
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 4:46 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Zargar Ehsan ↗
EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary
CIK 0001701893
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the vesting of performance stock units granted on November 25, 2022.
- F2
- Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability resulting from the vesting of previously reported grants of time-based restricted stock units and the performance stock units reported herein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.