Transaction #17626 · Form 4 · 0001784606-25-000007

Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares

Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,500. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001232524
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,500
Reported price
140.67
Reference value
633,015
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
11,512
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 5:25 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JAZZ · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person acquired 160 ordinary shares under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 28, 2025.
F2
Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $171.2001 to $171.2601. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
F3
These options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. The ordinary shares subject to these options vest over four years measured from the grant date, March 1, 2018, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The option fully vested as of March 1, 2022.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.