Transaction #17632 · Form 4 · 0001805284-25-000160

Rocket Companies, Inc. · Stock award · Class A common stock

Rocket Companies, Inc. · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Rocket Companies, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A common stock on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 110,352. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001805284
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
110,352
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,098,536
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 4:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RKT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Rocket Companies, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and approved by a committee of independent directors. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer for each vested RSU. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on December 7, 2025 and will vest in six equal, semi-annual installments over three years on each June 7 and December 7, with the initial vesting date on June 7, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the applicable vesting date.
F2
The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2025.
F3
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.68 to $19.3 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.625 to $18.975 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5
Represents Cash-Settled Restricted Stock Units ("Cash-Settled RSUs") granted under the Rocket Companies, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and approved by a committee of independent directors. Each Cash-Settled RSU represents the right to receive a cash payment equal to the fair market value of a share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date. The Cash-Settled RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on December 7, 2025 and will vest in six equal, semi-annual installments over three years on each June 7 and December 7, with the initial vesting date on June 7, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.