Transaction #17637 · Form 4 · 0001812556-25-000005
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 52,126. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001645590
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 52,126
- Reported price
- 23.33
- Reference value
- 1,216,099.58
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 144,489.544
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 8:28 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MacDonald Neil B ↗
EVP, GM, Server
CIK 0001812556
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The total beneficial ownership includes the acquisition of 7.6160 shares at $20.8409 per share received on 07/25/25 through dividends paid in shares, and 6.9360 shares at $23.0276 per share received on 10/20/25 through dividends paid in shares.
- F2
- On 12/08/22 the reporting person was granted PARSUs subject to Non-GAAP Net Income and relative total stockholder return conditions being met at the time of vesting. These PARSUs vest 50% after 2 and 3 years subject to performance and are issued in Issuer's common stock.
- F3
- On 12/07/23 the reporting person was granted PARSUs subject to Non-GAAP Net Income and relative total stockholder return conditions being met at the time of vesting. These PARSUs vest 50% after 2 and 3 years subject to performance and are issued in Issuer's common stock.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F5
- As previously reported, on 12/08/22, the reporting person was granted 138,122 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 46,040 of which vested on 12/08/23, 43,990 of which vested on 12/08/24, and 43,991 of which will vest 12/08/25. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 274.5478 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25, and 249.0780 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
- F6
- As previously reported, on 12/07/23, the reporting person was granted 155,087 RSUs, 51,695 of which vested on 12/07/24, 49,393 of which vested on 12/07/25, and 49,394 of which will vest on 12/07/26. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 616.5295 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25, and 559.3341 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects RSUs that vested, and 2,733 vested dividend equivalent rights, and a rounded portion of the dividend equivalent rights credited to the reporting person's account are reflected in column 9.
- F7
- As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 140,632 RSUs, 46,877 of which will vest on 12/09/25, 46,877 of which will vest on 12/09/26, and 46,878 of which will vest on 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 877.6841 dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25, and 796.2613 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.