Transaction #1764 · Form 4 · 0000109380-25-000126

ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ · Stock award · Deferred Comp

ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ · Transacted October 3, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ records a stock award involving Deferred Comp on October 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 523.549. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000109380
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
523.549
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
35,763.941
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 4:31 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ZION · NasdaqZIONP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
523.549
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The phantom stock units are settled in cash upon the earlier of death or retirement

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.