Transaction #17652 · Form 4 · 0001855325-25-000014

PEGASYSTEMS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common stock

PEGASYSTEMS INC · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PEGASYSTEMS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,202. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001013857
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,202
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
116,734
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 4:51 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PEGA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock.
F2
Sold pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan under Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F3
Represents the weighted average of sale prices, ranging from $59.61 to $60.50. The individual has provided the Company, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Security and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4
This restricted stock unit award vested 25% on the Date Exercisable in Table II, with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly amounts over the remaining 3 years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.