Transaction #17691 · Form 4 · 0002060058-25-000007
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,995. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001645590
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,995
- Reported price
- 23.33
- Reference value
- 139,863.35
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,022
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 9, 2025, 8:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Culloty Maeve C ↗
EVP, Pres & CEO Financial Serv
CIK 0002060058
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The total direct beneficial ownership reflects an increase of 27 shares due to the transfer from the total indirect beneficial ownership on 11/07/2025.
- F2
- The total indirect beneficial ownership reflects a decrease 27 shares due to the transfer of the shares previously reported as being held indirectly by the reporting person into the direct beneficial ownership on 11/07/2025.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F4
- As previously reported, on 12/08/22, the reporting person was granted 9,208 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 3,069 of which vested on each of 12/08/23 and 12/08/24, and 3,070 of which will vest on 12/08/25. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 17.3824 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
- F5
- As previously reported, on 12/07/23, the reporting person was granted 17,060 RSUs, 5,686 of which vested on 12/07/24 and 5,687 of which vested on 12/07/25, and 5,687 of which will vest on 12/07/26. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 64.3998 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects RSUs that vested, and 308 vested dividend equivalent rights, and a rounded portion of the dividend equivalent rights credited to the reporting person's account are reflected in column 9.
- F6
- As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 118,996 RSUs, 39,665 of which will vest on each of 12/09/25 and 12/09/26, and 39,666 of which will vest on 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 673.7578 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.