Transaction #177 · Form 4 · 0001144879-25-000071

Applied Digital Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Applied Digital Corp. · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Applied Digital Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 200,000. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001144879
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
200,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,920,029
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 4:24 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

APLD · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 10, 2024 represent a contingent right to receive shares of common stock of Applied Digital Corporation (the "Issuer") on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs have no expiration date and vest as follows: 200,000 on October 10, 2025 and 100,000 on each of April 10, 2026, October 10, 2026, April 10, 2027 and October 10, 2027.
F2
Includes 742,166 shares held in the Reporting Person's IRA.
F3
Represents the withholding of shares of common stock of the Issuer for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of RSUs previously granted, which does not constitute an actual sale or other open market transaction.
F4
Shares are held by Cummins Family Ltd., of which the Reporting Person is the CEO.
F5
Shares are held by 272 Capital, LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the President.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.