Transaction #17721 · Form 4 · 0000080424-25-000282

PROCTER & GAMBLE Co · Stock award · Common Stock

PROCTER & GAMBLE Co · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PROCTER & GAMBLE Co records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 269. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000080424
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
269
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
16,808.9761
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted Stock Units awarded pursuant to The Procter & Gamble 2025 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.
F2
Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.