Transaction #17729 · Form 4 · 0000805928-25-000160

Axogen, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Axogen, Inc. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Axogen, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000805928
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
15.22
Reference value
304,400
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
40,763
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 5:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AXGN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
All shares of Axogen, Inc. common stock underlying the employee stock option were fully vested on November 1, 2025 (4 years from the option grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vested on November 1, 2023 (24 months from the option grant date) and an additional 12.5% of the aggregate shares vested each 6 months thereafter.
F2
All shares of Axogen, Inc. common stock underlying the employee stock option will be fully vested on March 16, 2026 (4 years from the option grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vested on March 16, 2024 (24 months from the option grant date) and an additional 12.5% of the aggregate shares have vested or will vest each 6 months thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.