Transaction #17740 · Form 4 · 0000897069-25-001795
Faeth Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Faeth Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Faeth Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 395. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Faeth Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001829802
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 395
- Reported price
- 6.4
- Reference value
- 2,528
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 155,983
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 4:56 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cambrian BioPharma Inc ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001797409
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices sold ranged from $8.50 to $9.00. The reporting person will provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
- F2
- These shares are held by Cambrian Biopharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Cambrian"). The Chief Executive Officer of Cambrian, James Peyer, may direct the voting and disposition of the shares held by Cambrian, subject in certain instances to the approval of Cambrian's Board of Directors. Mr. Peyer disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices sold ranged from $7.80 to $8.33. The reporting person will provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
- F4
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices sold ranged from $7.91 to $7.95. The reporting person will provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
- F5
- The amount shown reflects the number of shares held following the reported transaction, as adjusted for a 1-for-20 stock split effectuated by the issuer.
- F6
- The shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments over a one year period such that the option is fully vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or May 21, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each such vesting date; provided that the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the Company's next annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer through such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.