Transaction #17773 · Form 4 · 0001062993-25-017276
DarkHorse Technologies Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
DarkHorse Technologies Inc. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DarkHorse Technologies Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 183,594. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DarkHorse Technologies Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001591956
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 183,594
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 648,964
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 5:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kalbfleisch Kurt L. ↗
Chief Executive Officer
CIK 0001409130
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sphere 3D Corp. common stock.
- F2
- This transaction represents the sale of shares by the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of vested RSUs on December 8, 2025.
- F3
- 11,719 RSUs vested on September 30, 2025, 78,125 RSUs vested on September 30, 2025 and 93,750 RSUs vested on December 1, 2025.
- F4
- The RSUs reported under Column 9 include three awards. The underlying shares and vesting schedules are as follows: (i) 78,125 shares vest each quarter beginning 12/31/2025 until 12/31/2026; (ii) 11,719 shares vest on 12/31/2025 and 11,717 shares vest on 3/31/2026; and (iii) 93,750 shares vest each quarter from 3/1/2025 until 6/1/2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.