Transaction #17780 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-119988
Fluence Energy, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Fluence Energy, Inc. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Fluence Energy, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,104. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Fluence Energy, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001868941
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 4,104
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 16,289
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Williams Peter Bennett ↗
SVP and CPSCO
CIK 0001781553
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
- F2
- Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.
- F3
- The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on December 8, 2024, the second installment having vested on December 8, 2025 and the final installment vesting on December 8, 2026, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.