Transaction #17800 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-314154
Kura Oncology, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Kura Oncology, Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Kura Oncology, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Kura Oncology, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001422143
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 3.12
- Reference value
- 31,200
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 33,983
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hasnain Faheem ↗
Director
CIK 0001352620
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 8, 2025.
- F2
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.60 to $11.53. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.