Transaction #17891 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-119999

Greenland Mines Ltd · Stock award · Non-Qualified Stock Option

Greenland Mines Ltd · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Greenland Mines Ltd records a stock award involving Non-Qualified Stock Option on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001907223
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
0.41
Reference value
8,200
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
60,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 1:49 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GRML · NasdaqGRMLW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
20,000
Conversion / exercise price
0.41
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
January 16, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Options are fully vested and can be exercised at any time.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.