Transaction #17910 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009825

Liberty Media Corp · Stock award · Series C Liberty Formula One Common Stock

Liberty Media Corp · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Media Corp records a stock award involving Series C Liberty Formula One Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 47,297. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001560385
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
47,297
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,327,678
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FWONA · NasdaqFWONK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of Series B Common Stock is convertible, at the holder's election, into one share of Series A Common Stock, at any time for no consideration other than the surrender of the share of Series B Common Stock for each share of Series A Common Stock.
F2
On December 8, 2025, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Issuer, the Reporting Person, and a related trust of the Reporting Person, dated as of July 28, 2021, the Reporting Person exchanged with the Issuer 47,297 shares of Series B Liberty Formula One Common Stock for an equivalent number of shares of Series C Liberty Formula One Common Stock.
F3
The number of shares held by the Reporting Person increased by 13,572 shares on March 28, 2024; 12,745 shares on June 28, 2024; 11,208 shares on September 30, 2024; 9,725 shares on December 27, 2025; 9,131 shares on March 28, 2025; and 5,514 shares on June 26, 2025 as a result of the distributions made by the John C. Malone June 2003 Charitable Remainder Unitrust to the Reporting Person.
F4
On December 8, 2025, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement between the Issuer and Reporting Person, dated as of July 28, 2021, the Reporting Person exchanged with the Issuer 47,297 shares of Series B Formula One Common Stock for an equivalent number of shares of Series C Liberty Formula One Common Stock.
F5
The number of shares held by the Leslie A. Malone 1995 Revocable Trust increased by 13,572 shares on March 28, 2024; 12,745 shares on June 28, 2024; 11,208 shares on September 30, 2024; 9,725 shares on December 27, 2025; 9,131 shares on March 28, 2025; and 5,513 shares on June 26, 2025 as a result of the distributions made by the John C. Malone June 2003 Charitable Remainder Unitrust to the Leslie A. Malone 1995 Revocable Trust.
F6
The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.