Transaction #17918 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009833

Liberty Media Corp · Exercise / conversion · Series C Liberty Live Common Stock

Liberty Media Corp · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Media Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Series C Liberty Live Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,192. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001560385
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,192
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
15,327
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FWONA · NasdaqFWONK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit converted into one share of Series C Liberty Formula One Common Stock.
F2
Each restricted stock unit converted into one share of Series C Liberty Live Common Stock.
F3
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series C Liberty Live Common Stock.
F4
This restricted stock unit award vests in three substantially equal installments on December 9, 2024, 2025, and 2026.
F5
This restricted stock unit award vested 33% on December 14, 2023 and 2024 and 34% on December 9, 2025.
F6
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series C Liberty Formula One Common Stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.