Transaction #17927 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009840
Edwards Lifesciences Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Edwards Lifesciences Corp · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Edwards Lifesciences Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,350. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Edwards Lifesciences Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001099800
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 25,350
- Reported price
- 59.2567
- Reference value
- 1,502,157.345
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 106,326
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 6:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Zovighian Bernard J ↗
CEO · Director
CIK 0001665141
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2025.
- F2
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.63 to $85.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F3
- These options were granted on May 8, 2019 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments.
Remarks
This Form 4 reflects changes in beneficial ownership only; it does not identify other securities of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.