Transaction #1793 · Form 4 · 0000921895-25-002786

BILL Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

BILL Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BILL Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,831. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001786352
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,831
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,831
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 8:18 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BILL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, $0.00001 par value
Underlying quantity
7,831
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Starboard Value LP ("Starboard") serves as the investment manager or manager of certain managed accounts and private investment funds (collectively, the "Starboard Accounts"), which hold the securities reported herein and as such may be deemed to beneficially own such securities. The Reporting Person, as a Managing Member of Starboard, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities directly held by the Starboard Accounts for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The Reporting Person expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F2
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F3
The RSUs vest as to 1/3 of the total shares annually on each of October 17, 2026, October 17, 2027, and October 17, 2028, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
F4
One of the Starboard Accounts has entered into forward purchase contracts with Nomura Global Financial Products Inc. as the counterparty providing for the purchase of an aggregate of 1,614,152 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock having an aggregate purchase price of $69,096,198 (the "Forward Contracts"). The Forward Contracts have a final valuation date of December 21, 2026, however, the Starboard Account has the ability to elect early settlement after serving notice to the counterparty of such intention at least two scheduled trading days in advance of the desired early final valuation date. Each of the Forward Contracts provides for physical settlement. Until the settlement date, none of the Forward Contracts give the Starboard Account voting and dispositive control over the shares to which such contracts relate.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.