Transaction #17947 · Form 4 · 0001253497-25-000010
IRADIMED CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
IRADIMED CORP · Transacted December 7, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IRADIMED CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,008. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IRADIMED CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001325618
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 21,008
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,629
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- GLENN JOHN ↗
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
CIK 0001253497
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- If the relative measure at December 7, 2025 and for the three-year period then ended is: (i) less than or equal to 80% of the peer group, no vesting would occur, (ii) between 80% and 100% of the peer group, the number of shares vesting would be pro-rata against the nominal granted shares, (iii) equal to 100% of the peer group, the number of shares vesting would be the nominal granted shares, (iv) between 100%and 120% of the peer group, the number of shares vesting would be pro-rata against an additional tranche of the nominal granted shares plus the nominal granted shares, and (v) if 120% or greater of the peer group, the number of shares vesting would be double the nominal granted shares.
- F3
- The reporting person received restricted stock units ("RSUs") under Iradimed Corporation's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date, December 7, 2025. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested.
- F4
- On December 7, 2022, the reporting person received performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") under Iradimed Corporation's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Vesting of these PRSUs depends on the reporting person's achievement of specified relative ranking of total shareholder return over a three-year period from December 8, 2022 through December 7, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.