Transaction #1795 · Form 4 · 0001008886-25-000275

NRC HEALTH · Stock award · Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)

NRC HEALTH · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NRC HEALTH records a stock award involving Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,625. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
NRC HEALTH
Company CIK
0000070487
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
22,625
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,625
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 7:16 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NRC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
22,625
Conversion / exercise price
11.61
Exercise date
October 17, 2025
Expiration date
October 17, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This award is a grant to the reporting person made under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan for participating in two in-person meetings during 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.