Transaction #17967 · Form 4 · 0001410781-25-000004
Axogen, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Axogen, Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Axogen, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,545. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Axogen, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000805928
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 8,545
- Reported price
- 6.3
- Reference value
- 53,833.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,686
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 5:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- JOHNSON JOHN ↗
Director
CIK 0001410781
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.00 to $31.57 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.98 to $30.02 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.90 to $30.09 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- Non-qualified stock option portion of the 2023 annual equity grant for service as Director on the Axogen, Inc. Board of Directors. The grant became fully vested on September 1, 2024, the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.