Transaction #18004 · Form 4 · 0001465733-25-000009

ANALOG DEVICES INC · Stock award · Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value

ANALOG DEVICES INC · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ANALOG DEVICES INC records a stock award involving Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,491. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000006281
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,491
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
41,395.288
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 4:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ADI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock of the Company earned in connection with Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on April 3, 2023. The shares were earned based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's financial performance over a one-year performance period, two-year cumulative performance period and three-year cumulative performance period at 25.3% of target. The shares will vest on March 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.