Transaction #18021 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027113

CALLAN JMB INC. · Purchase · Common Stock

CALLAN JMB INC. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CALLAN JMB INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 612. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002032545
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
612
Reported price
1.52 · See footnotes
Reference value
930.24
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,512
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 8:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CJMB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $1.53 to $1.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Callan JMB Inc., any security holder of Callan JMB Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4
F2
Granted on the first day of the Initial Public Offering of the Company ("Offering"). The option vests on the first-year anniversary of the closing of the Offering, i.e. February 4, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.