Transaction #18023 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027117
TEN Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
TEN Holdings, Inc. · Transacted June 30, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TEN Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on June 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 323,884. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TEN Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002030954
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 323,884
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 323,884
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 8:37 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Torres Virgilio Davincy ↗
Chief Financial Officer · Director
CIK 0002085548
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 323,884
- Conversion / exercise price
- 5.4
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- June 30, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option reported herein was granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Chief Financial Officer and Director of the Issuer. The option vests as to one third of the underlying shares on June 30, 2026 and vests as to the remaining underlying shares in equal monthly installments beginning on July 30, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.