Transaction #18026 · Form 4 · 0001495443-25-000006

PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II · Purchase · COMMON STOCK

PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II records a purchase involving COMMON STOCK on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,819. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001170299
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
2,819
Reported price
7.6551
Reference value
21,579.7269
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,001
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 6:50 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PML · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Remarks

Exhibit List: Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.