Transaction #18040 · Form 4 · 0001548933-25-000008
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 178,122. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001645590
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 178,122
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 178,122
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 6:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SCHULTZ JOHN F ↗
EVP, COLO
CIK 0001548933
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 178,122
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- As previously reported, on 12/08/22, the reporting person was granted 199,509 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 66,503 of which vested on 12/08/23, 63,118 of which vested on 12/08/24 and 63,118 of which vested on 12/08/25. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects vested RSUs and rounded dividend equivalent rights previously reflected in column 9.
- F3
- On 12/08/25, the reporting person was granted 178,122 RSUs, 59,374 of which will vest on each of 12/08/26, 12/08/27 and 12/08/28. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.