Transaction #18060 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-056333
CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 172,836. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001253689
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 172,836
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 172,836
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 4:37 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McNeill Jonathan ↗
President and COO
CIK 0001824673
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Ordinary Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 172,836
- Conversion / exercise price
- 13.17
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 8, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This option represents a right to purchase shares of the Issuer's ordinary shares and vests in 48 approximately equal monthly installments that commenced on December 8, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.