Transaction #18063 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-056366

Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,806. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001840572
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
14,806
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,806
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 5:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LUCK · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
14,806
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting for no consideration.
F2
Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, these restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) December 9, 2026 or (ii) the Issuer's first regular annual meeting following December 9, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.