Transaction #18074 · Form 4 · 0001646850-25-000006

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted July 17, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on July 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 169.4395. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001645590
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
169.4395
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,404.4395
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 6:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HPE · NYSEHPE-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
169.4395
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices ranged from $23.7601 to $23.8200. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, information regarding the number of shares at each price within the range.
F2
The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.
F3
The number of shares in column 5 includes 193.9578 vested restricted stock unit ("RSU") dividend equivalent rights at $20.83 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/17/25, and 175.9643 vested RSU dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
F4
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F5
As previously reported, on 05/02/25, the reporting person was granted 14,235 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/02/26 or the date of Issuer's 2026 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 88.8406 dividend equivalent rights per RSU credited to the reporting person's account at $20.83 on 07/17/25 and 80.5989 dividend equivalent rights per RSU credited to the reporting person's account at $22.96 on 10/17/25. The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.