Transaction #18075 · Form 4 · 0001647660-25-000007

STARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP /CN/ · Stock award · Common Shares

STARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP /CN/ · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for STARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP /CN/ records a stock award involving Common Shares on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 61,517. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000929351
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
61,517
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
260,207
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 4:29 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STRZ · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Amount includes the following restricted share units ("RSUs") granted by the Issuer, payable upon vesting in an equal number of common shares of the Issuer: (i) 49,928 RSUs scheduled to vest on July 3, 2026; (ii) 89,154 RSUs scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on July 1, 2026 and 2027; and (iii) 61,517 RSUs scheduled to vest in three equal installments on August 4, 2026, 2027 and 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.