Transaction #18095 · Form 4 · 0001700538-25-000013

CARVANA CO. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

CARVANA CO. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CARVANA CO. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,579. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001690820
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
7,579
Reported price
296.05
Reference value
2,243,762.95
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
271,106
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 5:49 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CVNA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported option exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 13, 2024 (the "10b5-1 Plan").
F2
The non-qualified stock options representing the right to purchase for the exercise price Class A Common Stock of the Issuer vested 25% on April 1, 2024 and monthly thereafter for the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
F3
The non-qualified stock options representing the right to purchase for the exercise price Class A Common Stock of the Issuer vest 25% on April 1, 2025 and monthly thereafter for the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
F4
The non-qualified stock options representing the right to purchase for the exercise price Class A Common Stock of the Issuer vests 25% on April 1, 2025 and monthly thereafter for the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
F5
The non-qualified stock options representing the right to purchase for the exercise price Class A Common Stock of the Issuer vested 25% on April 1, 2023 and monthly thereafter for the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
F6
The non-qualified stock options representing the right to purchase for the exercise price Class A Common Stock of the Issuer vested 25% on April 1, 2022 and monthly thereafter for the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.