Transaction #1810 · Form 4 · 0001137789-25-000270

Seagate Technology Holdings plc · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares

Seagate Technology Holdings plc · Transacted October 19, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Seagate Technology Holdings plc records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on October 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,693. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001137789
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,693
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,937
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 4:04 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of a grant of restricted share units (RSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2022 Equity Incentive Plan for no consideration. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer, shares will be released to the Reporting Person on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of the Issuer following the end of the fiscal year ending on June 27, 2025, provided such annual general meeting is at least fifty (50) weeks after the immediately preceding fiscal year's annual general meeting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.